Shanna Moakler Biography

Shanna Moakler is an American actress and model.

She was born on March 28, 1975 (age 47) Providence, Rhode Island, and U.S.

She became first runner-up in Miss USA 1995 and won the Miss New York USA pageant in 1995.

Chelsi Smith, the 1995 Miss Universe winner, was followed as Miss USA by Moakler.

 At the age of 15, Moakler began modelling.

Other name: Shanna Moakler Barker

Occupation: Actress, model, TV celebrity

Years active: 1992–present

Spouse:  Travis Barker  (divorced)

Shanna Moakler Kids: 03

Check Out More Info